USSSA Southern Nationals BLD

July 7th-10th
8u and 10u's
3 Seeded Pool games into a Double Elimination
MVP Medals for all Pool games

Big League Dreams in Mansfield, TX Cindi Hall - TX [email protected] 318-617-5748

Event Info

description
Tournament Date
Jul 07 - Jul 10 2022
description
Number of games
5 Game Guarantee
description
Age Allowed
8U - 10U
description
Entry Fee
$788
description
Admission

$10 Daily

$5 Dailey Child 8-12

Tournament Pass: $35 Adult and $20 Child/Senior

Early Bird Passes

 

Hotels

Big League Dreams-Mansfield - Find Hotels

Who's Coming

8 & Under Open - Coach Pitch

Team Name Class City State
CenTex Cyclones 8 & Under B Georgetown Texas - North
Excel Elite 2013 (Sharks) 8 & Under B Allen Texas - North
FIERCE ‘13 8 & Under B Odessa Texas - West
Fillies 8 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Hotshots 2k13 - O'Neal 8 & Under A SPRING Texas - North
Lady Patriots Flowers 8 & Under B Bullard Texas - North
Lady Pride 8 & Under B Forney Texas - North
Marucci Elite ~Guerrero 8 & Under A Lubbock Texas - West
OK Knockouts '13 8 & Under B NORMAN Oklahoma
Rockstar-Valencia 8 & Under B Lubbock Texas - West
Texas Elite-Wyatt 8U 8 & Under B Midlothian Texas - North
Texas Grit 8 & Under B Aledo Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Georgetown
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Odessa
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under A
City
SPRING
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Bullard
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under A
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
NORMAN
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Aledo
State
Texas - North

10 & Under C - 10C Division

Team Name Class City State
Aftershock 10U 10 & Under C Salado Texas - North
Brock Intensity 10 & Under Rec / All-Stars Brock Texas - North
CoreSpeed Fastpitch 10U 10 & Under B Round Rock Texas - North
Frozen Ropes Stars - Wells 10 & Under C ANNA Texas - North
Frozen Ropes Stars 2k11 Powell 10 & Under C McKinney Texas - North
Lady Flying Chanclitas 10 & Under B San Antonio Texas - North
Lady Patriots - Cockrell 10 & Under C Bullard Texas - North
Okeus 2k12 10 & Under C Silo Oklahoma
PrimeTime 9 & Under C Wichita Falls Texas - North
Prosper Pride 2012 - Jorel 10 & Under C Prosper Texas - North
Sneaky Cleats Bailey 10 & Under B Bullard Texas - North
Swat Lady Rebels 10 & Under B OKLAHOMA CITY Oklahoma
TEXAS BLAZE 2K12 COPELAND 10 & Under B Hutto Texas - North
Texas Elite - Saldivar 10 & Under C Arlington Texas - North
Texas Glory FTW 2k12 10 & Under C Fort Worth Texas - North
Texas Oilers 10u Eppler 10 & Under C FORNEY Texas - North
Top Gun ‘11 OK 10 & Under C Nowata Oklahoma
Top Gun ‘12 OK 10 & Under C Nowata Oklahoma
Warriors 10u 10 & Under C Weatherford Texas - North
XLR8 Avila 10u 10 & Under C Pharr Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Salado
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under Rec / All-Stars
City
Brock
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Round Rock
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
ANNA
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
San Antonio
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Bullard
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Silo
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
9 & Under C
City
Wichita Falls
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Bullard
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
OKLAHOMA CITY
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Hutto
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
FORNEY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Nowata
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Nowata
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Weatherford
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Pharr
State
Texas - North

10 & Under B - 10B Division

Team Name Class City State
Athletics Mercado NTX - 2029 10 & Under B Allen Texas - North
Buzz Serrato 10 & Under B Waco Texas - North
DnD Dynasty 2K11 10 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Hustle 10 & Under C Forney Texas - North
Lady Patriots 2011 - Alexander 10 & Under B Bullard Texas - North
Next Level 10 & Under B San Antonio Texas - North
Oklahoma Premier 2011 10 & Under B Purcell Oklahoma
Oklahoma Rebels 2011 10 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
STX Blaze 2k12 10 & Under B San Antonio Texas - North
STX Broncs 10U 10 & Under C Alamo Texas - North
Sneaky Cleats DFW 10u - Underwood 10 & Under B Argyle Texas - North
Sneaky Cleats Morris 10 & Under B Tyler Texas - North
Sparkling City AFTERSHOCK 10 & Under B Corpus Christi Texas - North
Texas Athletics-Woerner 10 & Under C Burleson Texas - North
Texas Glory-Adkins 2K11 (Valdez) 10 & Under C FLOWER MOUND Texas - North
Texas Twist 2K11 10 & Under C Frisco Texas - North
Tulsa Elite Ones USA ES 10U Little rock Arkansas
WTX Bat Busters 10 & Under B Abilene Texas - West
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Waco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Bullard
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
San Antonio
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Purcell
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
San Antonio
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Alamo
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Tyler
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Corpus Christi
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
FLOWER MOUND
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under C
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
USA ES 10U
City
Little rock
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Abilene
State
Texas - West

Contact Us

Event Summary Form