USSSA Southern Nationals

Plano/Frisco, TX Cindi Hall - TX [email protected] 318-617-5748

Event Info

description
Tournament Date
Jul 14 - Jul 17 2022
description
Number of games
5 Game Guarantee
description
Age Allowed
11U - 14U
description
Entry Fee
$792
description
Admission

$10 Daily

$5 Dailey Child 8-12

Tournament Pass: $35 Adult and $20 Child/Senior

Hotels

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Archgate Park - Find Hotels

Plano High Point Park - Find Hotels

Russell Creek - Find Hotels

Warren Sports Complex - Find Hotels

Who's Coming

12 & Under B - 12u B

Team Name Class City State
09 Excel Elite - Urias 12 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
12u AF 2k9 12 & Under B Prosper Texas - North
2010 Texas Glory DFW 11 & Under Mckinney Texas - North
All Clans 12 & Under B Okmulgee Oklahoma
American Freedom WTX 2K28 12 & Under B Amarillo Texas - West
American Freedon NTX 09 12 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Athletics Mercado Bonola 12U 12 & Under A San Antonio Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX 09 12 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
CenTex Storm 12u Black 12 & Under B Schulenburg Texas - North
DEx / IG Zajac 12 & Under B fort worth Texas - North
DFW Express Fastpitch 12U Pelosi 12 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
DnD Dynasty 09 12 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
DnD Dynasty/BC Apparel 2K10 12 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Epic Fastpitch 09 Carter 12 & Under B Oklahoma Oklahoma
Firecrackers DFW - Hernandez 12 & Under B Duncanville Texas - North
Firecrackers DFW Reyes 12 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Fuego Fastpitch 12 & Under B Abilene Texas - North
GPS Legends 09 12 & Under B ROUND ROCK Texas - North
Illusions Gold CTX 12 & Under B Austin Texas - North
Impact Gold Morales 12 & Under B Mckinney Texas - North
Lady Bandits-Inocencio 12 & Under B Bedford Texas - North
Lady Giants Flores 12 & Under B Haltom City Texas - North
Lubbock raiders 12 & Under B Lubbock Texas - West
MW Chaos 12 & Under B MINERAL WELLS Texas - North
NTX Hustle 12u 2010 12 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX PREMIER 12 & Under B MESQUITE (DALLAS CO) Texas - North
NTX Tigers 12 & Under B Farmersville Texas - North
OK Stix 12 & Under B Harrah Oklahoma
Oklahoma Intimidators 2010 12 & Under B Muskogee Oklahoma
Oklahoma Marlins 12 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Prosper Pride 2K11 10 & Under B Prosper Texas - North
Stonewall Pride 2K10 11 & Under STONEWALL Louisiana
Swing It Fastpitch 2010 12 & Under B San Antonio Texas - North
TGA National 2027 12 & Under B DFW Texas - North
Texas Blaze Coastal 12 & Under B Victoria Texas - North
Texas Blaze NTX 09 12 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Texas Fusion 12U-Kappus 12 & Under B Grapevine Texas - North
Texas Futures 2010 12 & Under B Midland Texas - West
Texas Glory 2028 12 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Texas Glory 2028 RWB 11 & Under Garland Texas - North
Texas Oilers 12u Eppler 12 & Under A Forney Texas - North
Texas Twist 12 & Under C Frisco Texas - North
Texoma Fury 2K10 Disbanded 12 & Under B Sherman Texas - North
Titans X 12 & Under B ArkLaTex Louisiana
Vengeance 12 & Under B Ferris Texas - North
Wichita Panthers 12 & Under B Wichita Kansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Mckinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Okmulgee
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Amarillo
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
San Antonio
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Schulenburg
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
fort worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Duncanville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Abilene
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
ROUND ROCK
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Mckinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Bedford
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Haltom City
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
MINERAL WELLS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
MESQUITE (DALLAS CO)
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Farmersville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Harrah
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Muskogee
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
STONEWALL
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
San Antonio
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
DFW
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Victoria
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Midland
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Garland
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
ArkLaTex
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Ferris
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas

12 & Under C - 12u C

Team Name Class City State
12U NTX Bombers-Anderson 12 & Under C Fort Worth Texas - North
Lady Bandits (Valtier) 12 & Under C Tri-Cities Texas - North
NTX Infinity 12 & Under C Forney Texas - North
Oklahoma Athletics-Frazier 12 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
PF NTX (Landry) 12 & Under C Flower Mound Texas - North
RBI 11u 11 & Under Brusly Louisiana
Rogers Rebels 12 & Under C Rogers Arkansas
SNEAKY CLEATS 12U ETX 12 & Under B TYLER Texas - North
Texas Express 12 & Under B Wichita Falls Texas - North
Texas Oilers 12u Mayhem 12 & Under B FORNEY Texas - North
Texas Prodigy 12 & Under C Brock Texas - North
Texoma Miners 12 & Under C Ravia Oklahoma
Ultimate 10 11 & Under Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Venom NTX 12U 12 & Under B Needville Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Tri-Cities
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Brusly
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Rogers
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
TYLER
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Wichita Falls
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
FORNEY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Brock
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under C
City
Ravia
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Needville
State
Texas - North

14 & Under A - 14u A

Team Name Class City State
07 Texas Glory DFW 14 & Under A Richardson Texas - North
American Freedom Gold - Lewis 14u 14 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
American Freedom Gold 2026 13 & Under Melissa Texas - North
American Freedom NTX 2K8 13 & Under FORT WORTH Texas - North
American Freedom NTX 2k7 14 & Under B Sherman Texas - North
Bambinas08 14 & Under A Odessa Texas - West
DFW Express Gold 14 & Under A Haltom City Texas - North
Epic Stoner 08/09 National 13 & Under Norman Oklahoma
Glory Adkins 14u Cox 14 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Impact Gold 2K7 Hranicky 14 & Under A Port Neches Texas - North
Keller Outlaws 14 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Louisiana Bombers 14U - Smith 14 & Under A LA-TEX Louisiana
NTX Bombers Sanchez 13 & Under Frisco Texas - North
Texas Glory '09 (DFW) 12 & Under A Frisco Texas - North
Texas Glory 2526 13 & Under McKinney Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k7 14 & Under A MCKINNEY Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Richardson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Melissa
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
FORT WORTH
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Odessa
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Haltom City
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Port Neches
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
LA-TEX
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
MCKINNEY
State
Texas - North

14 & Under B - 14u B

Team Name Class City State
007 14U Maher 14 & Under B St. Amant Louisiana
08 Excel Elite - Hill 13 & Under Arlington Texas - North
American Freedom 2K26 14 & Under B Amarillo Texas - West
American freedom NTX Futures 08 14 & Under B Mckinney Texas - North
Arsenal 09 12 & Under A Andrews Texas - West
Athletics Mercado NTX - Petersdorf 14 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX 2026 14 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX 2K8 14 & Under C Aubrey Texas - North
Crown Diamond Texas 14 & Under B Lubbock Texas - West
ETx Lady Tomahawks 2627 14 & Under B KAUFMAN Texas - North
Excel Elite Haile 08 14 & Under B Corsicana Texas - North
Firecrackers DFW DerMargosian 14 & Under B Allen Texas - North
Focus 14 & Under B Wichita Falls Texas - North
Fuego Fastpitch 14 & Under B Abilene Texas - North
Gametime Rogers 08 14 & Under B Edmond Oklahoma
Gems 13 & Under Little Elm Texas - North
HITGIRLZ 14 & Under B Ada Oklahoma
Lady Patriots Brannen 14 & Under B Flint Texas - North
Lady Rebels 14 & Under B Corinth Texas - North
Lady Storm 14 & Under B Highland Village Texas - North
NTX Krush 14U 14 & Under B Granbury Texas - North
OKLAHOMA TWISTERS GOLD 07 14 & Under B NORMAN Oklahoma
Oklahoma Fury 2K7 14 & Under B Ardmore Oklahoma
Oklahoma Magic 14 & Under B Choctaw Oklahoma
Oklahoma Smoke 14 & Under B Muskogee Oklahoma
Oklahoma Stingers Platinum 14 & Under B Harrah Oklahoma
Outlaws 14 & Under B Choctaw Oklahoma
Prosper Pride 2K8 13 & Under Prosper Texas - North
STRIKE 14 & Under B Lone Grove Oklahoma
Shockwave 08 14 & Under C Pocola Oklahoma
Smoke Fastpitch 14u 14 & Under B Mineola Texas - North
South TX Prospects - Kirk 14 & Under B Corpus Christi Texas - North
Texas Oilers 14u Eppler 14 & Under A Forney Texas - North
Texas Outlaws 08 Scott 14 & Under B Midland Texas - West
Texas Ruthless Futures 12U- Clark 12 & Under B Rockwall Texas - North
WTX Mayhem 08 14 & Under B Abilene Texas - West
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
St. Amant
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Amarillo
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Mckinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Andrews
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under C
City
Aubrey
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
KAUFMAN
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Corsicana
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Wichita Falls
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Abilene
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Edmond
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Ada
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Flint
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Corinth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Highland Village
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Granbury
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
NORMAN
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Ardmore
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Choctaw
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Muskogee
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Harrah
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Choctaw
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Lone Grove
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under C
City
Pocola
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Mineola
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Corpus Christi
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Midland
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Rockwall
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Abilene
State
Texas - West

Contact Us

Event Summary Form